“AZNUR” Limited Liability Company has undertaken the following obligations in its business activities, guided by the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan and international legal acts for providing Rent a Car and Fleet Management services:
• Through the establishment and implementation of the company management system in accordance with the requirements of ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 international standards, all-round study, analysis, assessment of the needs and expectations of stakeholders, determination of obligations and determination and implementation of strategies and goals based on these obligations;
• Providing high and sustainable quality service to customers by adopting and applying new technologies and thereby ensuring the competitiveness of the society;
• Ensuring the application, as well as compliance with rules and norms related to labor protection, safety equipment and the environment during work activities;
• Ensuring the reduction of the risks of occupational diseases, injuries, accidents, as well as minimization of the impact of the incident and elimination of its consequences through the widespread use of personal protective equipment and new technologies;
• A possible incident, accident, etc. ensuring the necessary level of training, competence and effective participation of all personnel in the implementation of IS in order to prevent and eliminate the consequences of emergency situations, as well as in order to provide high-quality service to customers;
• Providing priority to procurement of environmentally friendly products, Planning and implementation of measures to reduce waste and rational management of environmental aspects;
• Planning, ensuring the implementation of measures to continuously improve the suitability, adequacy and effectiveness of IS in order to improve the results of activities, implementation of the provision of necessary resources.